Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming vs Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum
Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming scores 8.8/9.8 vs Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum at 8.5/9.8. Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming wins for hydration.
Head to head

Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming

B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum
Score comparison
Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming edges ahead, winning 2 of 5 attributes.
Scores last verified: July 2026
Attribute battle
Hydration Efficacy
Beauty of Joseon WINSIrritation Risk
TIEActive Ingredient Strength
Sunday Riley WINSIngredient Transparency
Beauty of Joseon WINSFormulation Safety
TIEIngredient face-off
9% overlapOnly in Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming
32 unique
Only in Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum
39 unique
Why Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming comes out ahead
Where Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming really shines is hydration efficacy, scoring 9.6 compared to Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum's 5.1. With Glycerin, 3-Butanediol, and Hydroxyethyl Urea in its top ingredients, Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming delivers stronger moisture-binding capability.
Active Ingredient Strength is another area of separation. Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum scores 7.6 here versus 4.1 for Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming. That difference comes down to how each formula is built — the ingredient list tells the story.
Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming brings Camellia Japonica Seed Oil, Allantoin, and Adenosine as actives, while sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum relies on Niacinamide, Resveratrol, and Asiaticoside. Both approaches have merit, but the positioning and supporting ingredients make the difference.
Best for your skin type
Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming is better if you have
- Sensitive skin — the low-irritation formula keeps things gentle
- Dry or dehydrated skin that craves moisture, thanks to Glycerin
- Anyone who prefers clean, well-vetted formulations
Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum is better if you have
- Sensitive skin — the low-irritation formula keeps things gentle
- Targeting specific concerns like aging or uneven tone — Niacinamide does the heavy lifting
- Anyone who prefers clean, well-vetted formulations
Value comparison
At mid-range pricing with a score of 8.8, Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming delivers strong value. Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum sits at the premium level with a 8.5 score — the extra cost doesn't translate to better scores here.
Our verdict
Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming edges ahead with a slightly stronger formulation, but Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum is still a solid pick.


Frequently asked questions
Which is better: Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming or Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum?
Based on ingredient analysis, Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming scores higher overall. See the full score breakdown above for details on each attribute.
Do Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming and Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum share ingredients?
Yes, they share common ingredients. Check the ingredient face-off section above for a detailed comparison.
What's the main difference between Beauty of Joseon Revive Retinol Firming Moisturizer for Plumping & Firming and Sunday Riley B3 Nice 10% Niacinamide Serum?
The key differences are in their active ingredients and formulation approach. Check the attribute battle above for a detailed breakdown.