Limonene - Geraniol
Limonene - Geraniol is a skincare ingredient used in skincare. It's found in 1 product in our database, making it a less common ingredient.
What it does
Other ingredient
Who it's best for
A supporting ingredient in the formula.
- Plays a functional role in the product's texture or stability
- Generally well-tolerated at cosmetic concentrations
- Not typically a decision-driver when choosing products
Works well with
- +Draws in moisture(humectant)
- +Softens and smooths(emollient)
1 products
Other ingredient
Best products with Limonene - Geraniol
Top products with Limonene - Geraniol
Frequently asked questions
What does Limonene - Geraniol do in skincare?
Limonene - Geraniol is classified as "other ingredient" in skincare formulations. Other ingredient.
Is Limonene - Geraniol safe for sensitive skin?
Limonene - Geraniol is generally well-tolerated and has no specific concern flags in our database. As with any ingredient, patch-test if you have highly reactive skin.
What products contain Limonene - Geraniol?
1 product in our database contains Limonene - Geraniol. The highest-rated is L'Occitane Crème mains - peaux sèches scoring 5.6/9.8.
Can I use Limonene - Geraniol every day?
Most supporting ingredients are present at safe concentrations and are encountered daily in standard skincare products.