Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles vs Glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich
Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles scores 8.5/9.8 and Glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich scores 8.4/9.8 — a near-tie where your skin type decides the winner.
Head to head

Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles
Score comparison
These two are neck and neck — just 0.1 points apart.
Scores last verified: July 2026
Attribute battle
Hydration Efficacy
Glossier WINSIrritation Risk
TIEActive Ingredient Strength
Glossier WINSIngredient Transparency
Fig.1 WINSFormulation Safety
TIEIngredient face-off
24% overlapOnly in Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles
26 unique
Shared ingredients
8 in common
Only in Glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich
17 unique
Why these two are neck and neck
These two eye-cares take different paths to a similar destination. Both formulas include solid hydrating ingredients, and the overall scores reflect that — the gap here is genuinely slim.
Hydration Efficacy is another area of separation. Glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich scores 9.8 here versus 8.7 for Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles. That difference comes down to how each formula is built — the ingredient list tells the story.
Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles brings Ceramide Np, Retinyl Palmitate, and Tocopherol as actives, while glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich relies on Ceramide Np, Ceramide Ap, and Ceramide Eop. Both approaches have merit, but the positioning and supporting ingredients make the difference.
Best for your skin type
Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles is better if you have
- Sensitive skin — the low-irritation formula keeps things gentle
- Dry or dehydrated skin that craves moisture, thanks to Glycerin
- Anyone who prefers clean, well-vetted formulations
Glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich is better if you have
- Sensitive skin — the low-irritation formula keeps things gentle
- Dry or dehydrated skin that craves moisture, thanks to Glycerin
- Anyone who prefers clean, well-vetted formulations
Value comparison
Both sit in the mid-range bracket, so value comes down to formulation quality. Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles gets the nod here with its 8.5 overall score — you're getting more for a similar outlay.
Our verdict
It's a close call — both products score within 0.3 points of each other. Your choice depends on your specific skin concerns.


Frequently asked questions
Which is better: Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles or Glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich?
Based on ingredient analysis, Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles scores higher overall. See the full score breakdown above for details on each attribute.
Do Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles and Glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich share ingredients?
Yes, they share common ingredients. Check the ingredient face-off section above for a detailed comparison.
What's the main difference between Fig.1 Pro-Retinol Refillable Eye Cream for Fine Lines and Dark Circles and Glossier Priming Moisturizer Rich?
The key differences are in their active ingredients and formulation approach. Check the attribute battle above for a detailed breakdown.
More comparisons
We may earn a commission from purchases made through our links, at no extra cost to you. This helps us keep Gracie free and independent.