Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum vs Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set
Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set scores 9.0/9.8 vs Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum at 8.6/9.8. Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set wins for hydration.
Head to head

DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set
Score comparison
Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set edges ahead, winning 1 of 5 attributes.
Scores last verified: July 2026
Attribute battle
Hydration Efficacy
Torriden WINSIrritation Risk
TIEActive Ingredient Strength
Drunk Elephant WINSIngredient Transparency
TIEFormulation Safety
TIEIngredient face-off
16% overlapOnly in Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum
26 unique
Shared ingredients
8 in common
Only in Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set
41 unique
Why Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set comes out ahead
Where Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set really shines is hydration efficacy, scoring 9.8 compared to Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum's 7.4. With Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, and Dipropylene Glycol in its top ingredients, Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set delivers stronger moisture-binding capability.
Active Ingredient Strength is another area of separation. Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum scores 7.8 here versus 6.1 for Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set. That difference comes down to how each formula is built — the ingredient list tells the story.
Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set brings Allantoin, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, and Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract as actives, while drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum relies on Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, and Salicylic Acid. Both approaches have merit, but the positioning and supporting ingredients make the difference.
Best for your skin type
Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum is better if you have
- Sensitive skin — the low-irritation formula keeps things gentle
- Dry or dehydrated skin that craves moisture, thanks to Butylene Glycol
- Targeting specific concerns like aging or uneven tone — Glycolic Acid does the heavy lifting
Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set is better if you have
- Sensitive skin — the low-irritation formula keeps things gentle
- Dry or dehydrated skin that craves moisture, thanks to Butylene Glycol
- Anyone who prefers clean, well-vetted formulations
Value comparison
Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set comes in at budget pricing with a 9.0 score, which is solid value at that tier.
Our verdict
Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set edges ahead with a slightly stronger formulation, but Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum is still a solid pick.


Frequently asked questions
Which is better: Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum or Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set?
Based on ingredient analysis, Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set scores higher overall. See the full score breakdown above for details on each attribute.
Do Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum and Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set share ingredients?
Yes, they share common ingredients. Check the ingredient face-off section above for a detailed comparison.
What's the main difference between Drunk Elephant T.L.C. Framboos Glycolic Night Serum and Torriden DIVE IN Hydration Starter Set?
The key differences are in their active ingredients and formulation approach. Check the attribute battle above for a detailed breakdown.
More comparisons
We may earn a commission from purchases made through our links, at no extra cost to you. This helps us keep Gracie free and independent.