Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin vs Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0
Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 scores 9.8/9.8 vs Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin at 8.5/9.8. Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 wins for active ingredients.
Head to head

Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin

The Littles 8.0
Score comparison
Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 takes this one, winning 4 of 5 attributes.
Scores last verified: July 2026
Attribute battle
Hydration Efficacy
Drunk Elephant WINSIrritation Risk
TIEActive Ingredient Strength
Drunk Elephant WINSIngredient Transparency
Drunk Elephant WINSFormulation Safety
Drunk Elephant WINSIngredient face-off
11% overlapOnly in Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin
42 unique
Shared ingredients
14 in common
Only in Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0
111 unique
Why Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 comes out ahead
Where Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 really shines is active ingredient strength, scoring 9.8 compared to Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin's 5.6. Its formula features Cucumis Melo Cantalupensis Fruit Extract, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, and Tocopherol in high positions, signalling meaningful concentrations.
Hydration Efficacy is another area of separation. Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 scores 9.8 here versus 8.8 for Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin. That difference comes down to how each formula is built — the ingredient list tells the story.
Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 brings Cucumis Melo Cantalupensis Fruit Extract, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, and Tocopherol as actives, while arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin relies on Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, and Tocopherol. Both approaches have merit, but the positioning and supporting ingredients make the difference.
Best for your skin type
Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin is better if you have
- Sensitive skin — the low-irritation formula keeps things gentle
- Dry or dehydrated skin that craves moisture, thanks to Butylene Glycol
- Anyone who prefers clean, well-vetted formulations
Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 is better if you have
- Sensitive skin — the low-irritation formula keeps things gentle
- Dry or dehydrated skin that craves moisture, thanks to Glycerin
- Targeting specific concerns like aging or uneven tone — Cucumis Melo Cantalupensis Fruit Extract does the heavy lifting
Value comparison
At mid-range pricing with a score of 8.5, Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin is a decent pick. Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 sits at the premium level with a 9.8 score — the higher investment pays off in formulation quality.
Our verdict
Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 wins this comparison with a meaningfully stronger ingredient profile and overall score.


Frequently asked questions
Which is better: Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin or Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0?
Based on ingredient analysis, Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 scores higher overall. See the full score breakdown above for details on each attribute.
Do Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin and Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0 share ingredients?
Yes, they share common ingredients. Check the ingredient face-off section above for a detailed comparison.
What's the main difference between Arencia Pore Melt Non-Comedogenic Double Cleansing Duo Gift Set for Acne-Prone Skin and Drunk Elephant The Littles 8.0?
The key differences are in their active ingredients and formulation approach. Check the attribute battle above for a detailed breakdown.